strawberry toda

Algernon ni Hanabato wo - English subs episode 6

Hey guys, as I promised I'd continue subbing this drama even though that dumb ass website myasiantv is using them without my consent. So here is another release from me :)

Download

Don't know when I'll be starting with episode 7 yet but I'll try to keep you updated.. I also have twitter so I guess I can share my progress there :)
Twitter

PS: To the person stealing my shit, FUCK YOU.

(Excuse my vulgarness to the rest).

And of course, enjoy!
Jingum

Algernon ni Hanabato wo - English subs episode 5

Subbed yet again another episode, got it done pretty fast somehow. I guess I'm getting better at this stuff lol.
Anyway enjoy the episode, won't be releasing the next episode anytime soon because I'll be very busy from now on.
I'll try to update you guys about the progress.

Download

And as I always say a simple thank you keeps me motivated! ^_^

PS: I'm kind of pissed off because myasiantv.com is using my subs without having asked for my permission, I really hate this kind of shit.
Jingum

Algernon ni Hanabato wo - English subs episode 3

Hey guys it's been awhile since I've subbed anything but here's another release from me! I really enjoyed watching this drama, but I've noticed that the subbing isn't really progressing for the people who don't understand Japanese. So I took it upon myself to sub this drama. I don't know if I'll be subbing the entire drama yet because I am quite busy most of the time but who know's maybe I will!

Here's the download link for the subs of Episode 3 of Algernon ni Hanabata wo!
Mediafire

Enjoy!
Jingum

Arashi ni Shiyagare SP

Soooo I've kinda did some subbing after a long long time, I suddenly felt like subbing again.
Since I was already watching the AniShi Xmas SP I thought I might as well sub it. If it hasn't already been subbed, if it has
well idc.

Anyway here's the link to the video:

Mediafire:
Download

Excuse any mistakes made, I've subbed this way past bed time therefore you might encounter some of my
errors due lack of sleep lol.

Enjoy!

Oh and PS, I'm open for requests to sub stuff, mostly Arashi or Yamapi related stuff, but since I still have college
shit and stuff, only short video's. Let's say 10 to 15 minute long is my max. PM me, comment or whatever.
V Ryo

[Romaji lyric] Loveless album

So since pi's songs are [almost] all in english I thought it would be good too understand what he is saying too XD
I hope there aren't any mistakes if there are please tell me so I can edit it.



Collapse )




Will update this post tomorrow and add the romaji lyrics of ME~

Comments are loved~



Tell me what you think of the lyrics, the lyrics of Run from you
kind of sound like they are fighting XD and dance jam somehow reminds me of Lena fuji's song

ADDED ME!

strawberry toda

Hello~

First of all i'm not new to LJ since I already am using it (anonymous) cause I  was too
lazy to make an account, unbelievable ne~ Anyway I finally made one cause I will be posting
stuff on the new community Niji Fansubs.
If you aren't a member yet go and join!
There will be some releases soon (this fansubgroup is subbing variety/tv shows) so stay tuned x3
Will be updating this Journal with random stuff, anyway i'm a huge fan of Arashi, News, Kat-tun, Kanjani and all the other johnnies outside this jimusho I also like Koda Kumi, Uverworld, SID, Kitagawa Keiko, Lena Fuji and Tamaki Marie.
Actually alot more but i'm too lazy to write down everything and its not interesting either x3

And here's a bonus picture!
 



Doesn't Ohno look adorkable!!